top of page

ONS Data Shows No Excess Deaths in July, the Fifth Month in a Row

But psychopaths at SAGE release new paper continuing to claim we're in a pandemic, and that they were right and everyone else was wrong.

The ONS announced on Monday that there were 40,467 deaths registered in England in July, an increase of 4.8% more than in June has been leapt upon by SAGE as more proof positive that they were right all along, and that if this 'trend' continues we'll all be dead by Christmas or something.

These increases on the face of it may appear worrying but they are purposefully deceptive. Figures on their own are meaningless, without putting them into context and providing an explanation as to how you arrived at them they are totally and utterly useless. SAGE are purposefully presenting these figures as a way of creating more fear and panic, and as 'proof' they were right all along. It's not science, it's propaganda.

What the experts failed to tell you was that COVID-19 remained only the ninth leading cause of death in July, and deaths from the first eight were all significantly below their five-year averages. COVID, unlike any other cause of death, is not age-adjusted in measures of mortality. That is to say that the normal benchmark calculation applied to every other death category is mysteriously missing from COVID statistics. This is of course no accident, it's a cynical attempt at fooling the public, and it works, very well.

The English population is ageing, the absolute number of people at risk of dying each year is going up. You’d therefore expect to see a greater number of deaths each year, even without a pandemic. For that reason, Covid should be subject to exactly the same analysis as every other death cause.

In July the age-standardised mortality rate was only 1.3% higher than in May, and was approximately equal to the normal five-year average. (The exact figure was marginally higher, but the percentage difference was only 0.4%.). This chart from the ONS shows the age-standardised mortality rate for the first seven months of the year, each year, going back to 2001:

Although 2021’s figure was higher than the figure for 2019, it was 3.6% lower than the figure for 2015 and 2.0% lower than the figure for 2018. This means that – despite higher-than-expected mortality in the winter – the overall level of mortality in the first seven months of 2021 was still lower than three years before.

As a matter of fact, the age-standardised rate from January through July was only 0.8% higher than the five-year average. Another month without many excess deaths and 2021 will officially be an ‘average year’ for English mortality.

Related Article:

2020 Had NO EXCESS DEATHS Compared to last 80 BMJ Report Reveals

Economist John Appleby writing in the BMJ has shown that every year prior to 2009 was more deadly than 2020 in England and Wales once the size and age of the population is taken into account. The same analysis also shows that previous pandemics have not resulted in continued elevated death rates for more than a year or two despite not having vaccines for the diseases, indicating how the human immune system and the diseases adapt into a less deadly relationship.

Appleby's findings confirm what we have suspected all along. 2020 did not have a pandemic.

SAGE have been telling us, repeatedly, that 2020 had the most excess deaths in 100 years. This is a blatant lie. A twisting of the facts done specifically to 'prove' their claims about killer viruses. What they have done is to wilfully mislead the public with a half-truth. The quote, on the face of it, may be a 'fact', but to compare say 1920, to 2020 when the population has more than doubled in that time and not think that the public would notice the slight of hand is ridiculous. The numbers may have made good headlines and fooled the gullible but the more observant and switched on have been able to look past the attention-grabbing headlines and seen the lies for what they are.

The only way to determine if deaths for 2020 were more than any other years is to compare like-for-like, which is what John Appleby has expertly done here. Age Standardised Death per 100,000 of the Population is the normal measure for these statistics, used by every Medical Statistician, the ONS, Academics and even Insurance Actuaries. The fact that SAGE suddenly stopped using this measure, because it proved the pandemic was fictitious, is the only reason they have not reported this in the usual way.

This is just the latest piece of a growing amount of evidence that proves we've been duped. The Average age of death for Covid-19, according to the latest ONS figures are EXACTLY the same as the average life expectancy in England and Wales. the same figures to-the-month. again, indicating NO PANDEMIC according to the FACTS.

As we have previously reported, Deaths from other causes have been recorded as Covid-19 in their tens of thousands. You can only fake a pandemic so far though, you can write Covid-19 on the Death Certificate to bump up the numbers but you can't claim more deaths than their actually are. This presents a problem for the Covidians, which has been 'neutralised' in two ways: One is to claim that the virus doesn't effect the young 'at the moment' but that it could decide to at any moment, and the other is to issue DNR orders on everyone over 65, regardless of whether you could save them or not.

No excess deaths, an unaltered average age of death and falsified death certificates prove beyond any doubt that there was no pandemic in 2020, yet there is a huge swathe of the public who still believe there was. So offensively thick, so vehemently opposed to new information, it's these very people the government rely upon. Those that take everything at face value, usually fat and always slack-jawed, even when the smoking-gun evidence is right in front of them, as here, they prefer to scream 'conspiracy theory', and trot-out some government approved slogan only confirming their ignorance. Show them this and prepare for venom to be spat at you.

40 views0 comments


bottom of page